Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Corinthian Hockey Club

View

Match centre

Results

Sun 22 Oct
h
Under 10 Girls Bray
Tournament 0 – 0
D
Sat 21 Oct
a
Men's 1sts YMCA 1st
Cup 2 – 3
W
a
Ladies 2nds Old Alex 3rd
League 2 – 1
L
a
Ladies 4ths Pembroke 7th
League 1 – 3
W
a
Ladies 3rds Enniscorthy 1st
League 2 – 0
L
Fri 20 Oct
h
Under 21 Test fixture
Friendly C – C
C
Wed 18 Oct
h
Ladies Vets Three Rock
League L – W
L
Sun 15 Oct
a
Men's 1sts Monkstown 1st
Cup 9 – 0
L
a
Ladies 1sts Pegasus
Cup 12 – 0
L
h
Under 14 Boys Weston
League 1 – 0
W
Sat 14 Oct
a
Men's 2nds Glenanne 2nd XI
League 5 – 1
L
h
League 1 – 4
L
h
Men's 1sts Weston 1st
League 3 – 0
W
h
League 0 – 3
L
a
Ladies 3rds Botanic 2nd
League 0 – 0
D
h
Ladies 4ths Navan 2nd
League W – L
W
a
Ladies 2nds Weston 1st
League 1 – 0
L

Fixtures

Sun 22 Oct
a
U12 Girls - 5th Class Bray
Friendly 12:00
a
Under 8 Boys Monkstown
Tournament 13:00
a
Under 8 Girls Bray
Tournament 14:00
a
Tournament 14:10
a
Under 16 Boys Monkstown
League 16:00
Tue 24 Oct
h
Men's 1sts YMCA 1st
League 20:30
Wed 25 Oct
a
Ladies 1sts Rathgar
League 19:30
Sat 28 Oct
h
Ladies 3rds Genesis 4th
League TBC
h
League TBC
h
Ladies 1sts Training
Training 11:00
h
Men's 1sts Avoca 1st
Cup 15:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
U12 Girls - 5th Class Railway/Stillorgan
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8 Girls Railway Union
Tournament 09:00
h
Under 10 Girls Railway
Tournament 10:00
Mon 30 Oct
h
Ladies 1sts CHC 1s v CHC 2s
Friendly 19:30
h
Ladies 2nds CHC 1s v CHC 2s
Friendly 19:30
Tue 31 Oct
h
Under 8 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
U12 Girls - 5th Class Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow1 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - A2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - Blue2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Minors - U14 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Intermediates - U16 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 8 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 12 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 14 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 16 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
Wed 1 Nov
h
Under 8 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
U12 Girls - 5th Class Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow1 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - A2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - Blue2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Minors - U14 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Intermediates - U16 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 8 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 12 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 14 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 16 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
Thu 2 Nov
h
Under 8 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
U12 Girls - 5th Class Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow1 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
6th Class - Yellow2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - A2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
1st Year Girls - Blue2 Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Minors - U14 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Intermediates - U16 Girls Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 8 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 10 boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 12 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 14 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
h
Under 16 Boys Halloween Camp
Festival 09:30
Sat 4 Nov
h
Ladies 1sts Clontarf
League TBC
a
Ladies 2nds Tullamore 1st
League TBC
a
Ladies 2nds UCD
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies 3rds Clontarf 3rd
League TBC
h
Ladies 4ths Cup
Cup TBC
a
Men's 1sts Fingal 1st
League TBC
h
Men's 2nds Portrane 1st XI
League TBC
h
Cup TBC
a
Men's 3rds Naas 1st XI
League TBC
a
Men's 4ths Mullingar 2nd XI
League TBC
  • Club

    Tony Long
  • Club

    MSL

Affiliations

Club sponsors