Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Corinthian Hockey Club

View

Match centre

Results

Sun 19 Nov
a
Ladies 2nds Tullamore
Friendly 0 – 0
D
h
Under 10 Girls Old Alex
Tournament 0 – 0
D
Sat 18 Nov
h
Under 16 Boys Three Rock Rovers
Cup P – P
P
h
Ladies 4ths Wicklow 1st
League 1 – 0
W
h
Ladies 2nds Pembroke 4th
League 5 – 0
W
a
Ladies 3rds UCD 5th
League 2 – 0
L
a
Men's 4ths Wicklow 2nd XI
League 1 – 0
L
h
Ladies 1sts Muckross
League 2 – 2
D
h
Men's 2nds Monkstown 2nd XI
League P – P
P
h
League 3 – 1
W
a
Men's 3rds Wicklow 1st XI
League 3 – 1
L
Sun 12 Nov
a
Under 14 Boys Naas
Friendly 2 – 2
D
a
Under 12 Boys YMCA
Tournament C – C
C
Sat 11 Nov
a
Men's 2nds Clontarf 2nd XI
League 4 – 2
L
h
Men's 3rds Skerries 1st XI
League C – C
C
h
Men's 1sts Rathgar 1st
League 2 – 1
W
a
Ladies 1sts Old Alex
League 0 – 2
W
h
Men's 4ths Kilkenny 2nd XI
League 1 – 3
L
a
Ladies 4ths Avoca 4th
League 2 – 1
L

Fixtures

Wed 22 Nov
h
Ladies 1sts Trinity
Friendly 20:00
Fri 24 Nov
a
Ladies Vets Albert
League 20:00
Sat 25 Nov
a
League 09:30
a
Ladies 2nds Botanic 1st
League 10:00
h
Ladies 4ths Bray 3rd
League 11:15
a
Men's 1sts Trinity 1st
Cup 12:00
h
Men's 4ths Fingal 2nd XI
League 13:00
h
League 14:45
Sun 26 Nov
a
Minors - U14 Girls YMCA
League P – P
P
h
Men's 2nds Portrane 1st XI
League 01:15
a
Under 8 Boys Glenanne
Tournament 13:00
a
Under 10 boys Three Rock Rovers
Tournament 13:30
a
U16 Girls - A 1 North Dublin
Cup 14:30
a
Under 16 Boys Glenanne
League 15:00
h
Ladies 3rds Newbridge 1st
League 16:00
Wed 29 Nov
h
Ladies 2nds Guinness 1st
League 20:00
Thu 30 Nov
a
Ladies Vets Genesis
League 20:30
Sat 2 Dec
a
Ladies 1sts Genesis
League TBC
a
Ladies 3rds Old Alex 4th
League TBC
h
Ladies 4ths Three Rock 3rd
Cup TBC
h
Men's 1sts Clontarf 1st
League TBC
h
Men's 2nds Bray 1st XI
League TBC
a
Men's 3rds Weston 2nd XI
League TBC
a
Men's 4ths Weston 3rd XI
League TBC
a
Under 8 Boys 3 Rock Rovers
Friendly 09:00
  • Club

    Tony Long
  • Club

    MSL

Social

Events

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors